Skip to main content
Italian
English
Art Around
the italian gallery guide
Main navigation
Home
Visit
Search
Openings
Upcoming
Last chance
Artists
Installation news
Archive
#Mag
Galleries
Servizi
About
About us
Press
Contacts
Search
City
- Any -
Filicudi
Albisola Superiore (SV) Liguria – Italy
Arzignano
Bari
Bergamo
Bologna
Bolzano
Brescia
Canneto sull'Oglio
Capri
Caserta
Castiglioncello
Catania
Ceglie Messapica
Chiari
Como
Cortina d'Ampezzo
Dogana RSM
Ferrara
Firenze
Foiano della Chiana
Genova
Latina
Lecco
Legnago
Livorno
Livorno, Toscana
Lucca
Mantova
Matera
Mestre
Milano
Modena
Modica
Monza
Napoli
Padova
Palermo
Parma
Pereto
Pero
Pescara
Piacenza
Pietrasanta
Pisa
Pistoia
Polignano a Mare
Porto Cervo
Prato
Reggio Emilia
Roma
Salerno
San Gimignano
San Gregorio
Saronno
Sarzana
Sega di Trambileno
Seregno
Siena
Todi
Torino
Torre Pellice
Trento
Treviso
Trieste
Varese
Venezia
Verona
Vigliano Biellese
Villorba
Volvera
Gallery
- Any -
1/9 Unosunove - Roma
21Gallery - Villorba
29 Arts In Progress gallery - Milano
A arte Invernizzi - Milano
A Palazzo - Brescia
A Pick Gallery - Torino
A plus A - Venezia
A+B - Brescia
A.MORE - Milano
aA29 Project Room - Caserta
Aa29 Project Room - Milano
ABC Arte - Genova
ABC–ARTE ONE OF - Milano
Acappella - Napoli
Accesso galleria - Pietrasanta
ADA - Roma
Adiacenze - Bologna
Aedicula Raffaella Cortese - Albisola Superiore (SV) Liguria – Italy
AF Gallery - Bologna
Akka Project - Venezia
Alberta Pane - Venezia
Alessandra Bonomo - Roma
Alessandro Albanese - Milano
Alessandro Albanese - Matera
Alessandro Bagnai - Foiano della Chiana
Alessandro Bagnai - Firenze
Alessandro Casciaro - Bolzano
Alfonso Artiaco - Napoli
Amy d Arte Spazio - Milano
Andrea Tardini Gallery - Venezia
Anna Marra Contemporanea - Roma
Annarumma - Napoli
Antonella Cattani contemporary art - Bolzano
Antonella Villanova - Foiano della Chiana
Antonia Jannone - Milano
Antonio Battaglia - Milano
Antonio Colombo - Milano
Area 35 Art Gallery - Milano
Area B - Milano
Armanda Gori arte - Prato
Armanda Gori arte - Pietrasanta
Arte Cortina - Milano
Artericambi - Verona
Artesilva - Seregno
ArtNoble - Milano
Artra - Milano
Artra (via Gasparotto) - Milano
Atipografia - Arzignano
Babs Art Gallery - Milano
Barbara Frigerio - Milano
Barbara Paci - Pietrasanta
Beatrice Burati Anderson Art Space & Gallery - Venezia
Bianca Maria Rizzi & Matthias Ritter - Milano
Biasutti & Biasutti - Torino
Biasutti Studio d'arte per il '900 - Torino
Bibo's place - Todi
Biffi Arte - Piacenza
Boccanera - Milano
Boccanera Gallery - Trento
Bonioni Arte - Reggio Emilia
Bugno Art Gallery - Venezia
Building Gallery - Milano
Burning giraffe art gallery - Torino
C+N Canepaneri - Genova
C+N Gallery Canepaneri - Milano
Ca' di Fra' - Milano
Cadogan Gallery - Milano
Candy Snake Gallery - Milano
Car Drde - Bologna
Cardelli & Fontana - Sarzana
Cardi (chiusa definitivamente) - Pietrasanta
Cardi - Milano
Carlocinque gallery - Milano
Casa Di Marino - Napoli
Casamadre - Napoli
Cassina Projects - Milano
Castiglioni - Milano
Caterina Tognon - Venezia
Cellar Contemporary - Trento
Christian Stein - Milano
Ciaccia Levi - Milano
Claudio Poleschi Arte Contemporanea - Dogana RSM
Clima - Milano
Collica & Partners - San Gregorio
Colossi arte contemporanea - Brescia
Contemporary Cluster - Roma
Contini - Venezia
Contini - Cortina d'Ampezzo
Cortesi gallery - Milano
Davide Paludetto - Torino
De' Foscherari - Bologna
Dellupi Arte - Milano
Dep Art - Milano
Dep Art OUT - Ceglie Messapica
Design gallery Milano - Milano
E3 Arte Contemporanea - Brescia
Eastcontemporary - milano
ED Gallery - Piacenza
Enrico Astuni - Bologna
Era Gallery - Milano
Erica Ravenna Fiorentini - Roma
Ex Elettrofonica - Roma
Exchiesetta - Polignano a Mare
Fanta–MLN - Milano
FL GALLERY | WIZARD - Milano
Federico Rui - Milano
Federico Vavassori - Milano
FerrarinArte - Legnago
Wizard Gallery (Via Monti) - Milano
FL GALLERY | WIZARD (via Saffi) - milano
Flora Bigai - Pietrasanta
Fonti - Napoli
Forni - Bologna
Francesca Antonini arte contemporanea - Roma
Francesca Minini - Milano
Francesco Pantaleone - Milano
Francesco Pantaleone - Palermo
Franco Noero - Torino
Franco Noero (via Pollone) - Torino
Frittelli Arte Contemporanea - Firenze
Fuocherello - Volvera
FuoriCampo - Siena
Gaburro Boxart - Verona
Gaburro Boxart - Milano
Gagliardi e Domke - torino
Gagosian - Roma
Galera San Soda - Milano
Galerie 21 - Livorno
Galerie Gregor Staiger - Milano
Galleria 10 A.M. Art - Milano
Galleria 70 - Milano
Galleria Anna Marra - Roma
Galleria Antonio Verolino - Modena
Galleria Centro Steccata - Parma
Galleria Ceribelli - Bergamo
Galleria Clivio - Milano
Galleria Clivio - Parma
Galleria Conceptual - Milano
Galleria Continua - Roma
Galleria Continua - San Gimignano
Galleria Corraini Arte Contemporanea - Mantova
Galleria d'Arte Cinquantasei - Bologna
Galleria d'Arte Frediano Farsetti - Milano
Galleria d'arte Frediano Farsetti - Firenze
Galleria d'arte Maggiore - Bologna
Galleria de' Bonis - Reggio Emilia
Galleria del Cembalo - Roma
Galleria Del Ponte - Torino
Galleria dell'Incisione - Brescia
Galleria dello Scudo - Verona
Galleria Eugenia Delfini - Roma
Galleria Fumagalli - Milano
Galleria Gallerati - Roma
Galleria Gentili - Firenze
Galleria Gracis - Milano
Galleria Granelli - Castiglioncello
Galleria Il Milione - Milano
Galleria In Corte - Venezia
Galleria Melesi - Lecco
Galleria Michela Rizzo - Mestre
Galleria Mucciaccia - Roma
Galleria Ramo - Como
Galleria Rubin - Milano
Galleria Six - Venezia
Galleria Six - Milano
Galleria Tonelli - Milano
Galleria Umberto Benappi - Torino
Gallerja - Roma
GallleriaPiù - Bologna
Giampaolo Abbondio Art Gallery - Todi
Gian Marco Casini Gallery - Livorno, Toscana
Gilda Lavia - Roma
Giò Marconi - Milano
Giorgio Galotti - Torino
Giorgio Galotti – Alley - Torino
Giorgio Persano - Torino
Giovanni Bonelli - Canneto sull'Oglio
Giovanni Bonelli - Pietrasanta
Giovanni Bonelli - Milano
Giraldi - Livorno
Giuseppe Veniero project - Palermo
Gluck 50 - Milano
Guastalla centro arte - Livorno
Guido Costa projects - Torino
Ikona Photo Gallery - Venezia
Il Chiostro - Saronno
Il Mappamondo - Milano
Il Ponte - Firenze
In Arco - Torino
Ipercubo - milano
Kanalidarte - Brescia
Kaufmann Repetto - Milano
Kromya Art Gallery - Verona
L'Ariete - Bologna
L'Attico - Roma
L'Elefante - Treviso
L'Incontro - Chiari
L.U.P.O. Gallery - Milano
La Galleria Dorothea van der Koelen - Venezia
La giarina - Verona
La Veronica - Modica
LABS Contemporary Art - Bologna
Lattuada Studio - Milano
Le Case d'Arte - Milano
Lia Rumma - Milano
Lia Rumma - Napoli
LIS10gallery - milano
Loom gallery - Milano
Lorcan O'Neill - Roma
Lorenzelli Arte - Milano
Luca Tommasi - Milano
Luca Tommasi Project Room - Milano
Luce gallery - Torino
Solito Galleria S1 - Napoli
Luisa Delle Piane - Milano
M77 - Milano
Maab gallery - Milano
Maab gallery - Padova
Magazzino - Roma
MAGMA gallery - Bologna
Magma Gallery Venice - Venezia
Maja Arte Contemporanea - Roma
Marcorossi - Pietrasanta
Marcorossi - Verona
Marcorossi - Torino
Marcorossi artecontemporanea - Milano
Maria Livia Brunelli - Ferrara
Marignana arte - Venezia
Marina Bastianello Gallery - Mestre
Marina Bastianello Gallery - Venezia
Mario Iannelli - Roma
Martina Simeti - Milano
Martini & Ronchetti - Genova
Massimo De Carlo (viale Lombardia) - Milano
Massimo De Carlo − VSpace - Milano
Massimo Ligreggi - Catania
Massimo Minini - Brescia
Matèria - Roma
Mattia De Luca - Roma
Maurizio Caldirola - Monza
Mazzoleni - Torino
Mazzoli - Modena
Me Vannucci Arte Contemporanea - Pistoia
Mendes Wood DM - Vigliano Biellese
Menhir - Milano
Metronom - Modena
Michela Rizzo - Venezia
Mimmo Scognamiglio - Milano
ML Fine Art – Matteo Lampertico - Milano
Mlz Art Dep - Trieste
Monica De Cardenas - Milano
Monitor - Pereto
Monitor - Roma
Monopoli - Milano
Montoro 12 - Roma
Montrasio Arte - Monza
Montrasio Arte - Milano
Mucciaccia Contemporary - Roma
Muratcentoventidue - Bari
Museo Apparente - Napoli
Ncontemporary - Milano
Ncontemporary e Alessandro Casciaro - Venezia
Neochrome Gallery - Torino
Niccoli - Parma
Nicola Pedana - Caserta
Nilufar Depot - Milano
Nilufar Gallery - Milano
Noire - Torino
Norma Mangione - Torino
NOVO – Firenze - Firenze
NOVO – Milano - Milano
Nowhere gallery - Milano
Nuova galleria Morone - Milano
Officine dell'immagine - Milano
Officine Saffi - Milano
Open art - Prato
Operativa Arte Contemporanea - Roma
Opere scelte - Torino
Osart gallery - Milano
Other Size Gallery - Milano
Otto gallery - Bologna
Otto Zoo - Milano
P420 - Bologna
Paci contemporary - Brescia
Paci contemporary - Porto Cervo
Paola Verrengia - Salerno
Paolo Maria Deanesi - Trento
Paradisoterrestre - Bologna
Passaggi Arte Contemporanea - Pisa
Patricia Armocida - Milano
Paula Seegy Gallery - Milano
Peres Projects - Milano
Ph Neutro - Siena
Photo & Contemporary - Torino
Pinksummer - Genova
Pio Monti - Roma
Plain Gallery - milano
Poggiali - Pietrasanta
Poggiali - Firenze
Poggiali - Milano
Poggiali - project room - Firenze
PoliArt contemporary - Sega di Trambileno
Postmasters Gallery - Roma
Primo Marella - Milano
Primo Piano - Napoli
Privateview gallery - Torino
Progettoarte Elm - Milano
Prometeo gallery - Milano
Punto sull'arte - Varese
Quartz Studio - Torino
Raffaella Cortese - Milano
Raffaella De Chirico - Torino
Raffaella De Chirico (Via Monte di Pietà) - Milano
Raucci Santamaria - Napoli
Raucci/Santamaria Studio Project - Milano
Reasoned Art -
Renata Fabbri - Milano
Ribot - Milano
Riccardo Crespi - Milano
Richard Saltoun Gallery - Roma
Richter Fine Art - Roma
Rita Urso-Artopia - Milano
RizzutoGallery - Palermo
Robilant+Voena - Milano
Roccatre - Torino
Rolando Anselmi - Roma
Romberg - Latina
Rossovermiglio - Padova
Russo - Roma
Salamon Fine Art - Milano
Sant'Andrea de Scaphis - Roma
Santo Ficara - Firenze
Scaramouche loves Aline - Milano
Schiavo Zoppelli gallery - Milano
Secci - Pietrasanta
Secci - Firenze
Secci - Milano - Milano
Simóndi - Torino
Solito Galleria S3 - Napoli
Solito Galleria S2 - Napoli
SpazioA - Pistoia
Stefano Forni - Bologna
Studio Casoli - Filicudi
Studio d'arte Cannaviello - Milano
Studio d'arte Raffaelli - Trento
Studio G7 - Bologna
Studio Gariboldi - Milano
Studio Guastalla Arte Moderna e Contemporanea. - Milano
Studio Guenzani (galleria chiusa) - Milano
Studio la Città - Verona
Studio SALES - Roma
Studio Trisorio - Capri
Studio Trisorio - Napoli
Studio Visconti - Milano
Studiolo Project - Milano
Susanna Orlando - Pietrasanta
Susanna Orlando - Pietrasanta
T293 - Roma
Tega - Milano
Tempesta gallery - Milano
The Address - Brescia
The Flat - Massimo Carasi - Milano
The gallery Apart - Roma
The Lone T - Milano
Theca gallery - Milano
Thomas Brambilla - Bergamo
Thomas Dane - Napoli
Tim Van Laere Gallery - Roma
Tiziana di Caro - Napoli
Tommaso Calabro - Venezia
Tommaso Calabro (corso Italia) - Milano
Torbandena - Trieste
Tornabuoni Arte - Roma
Tornabuoni Arte - Firenze
Tornabuoni Arte - Milano
Traffic gallery - Bergamo
Tucci Russo Chambres d’Art - Torino
Tucci Russo Studio per l’Arte Contemporanea - Torre Pellice
Twenty 14 - Milano
UNA - Piacenza
Valentina Bonomo - Roma
Veda - Firenze
Viasaterna - Milano
Victoria Miro Venice/Il Capricorno - Venezia
Villa Contemporanea - Monza
Vistamare - Milano
Vistamare - Pescara
Volumnia - Piacenza
VV8 arte contemporanea - Reggio Emilia
Weber & Weber - Torino
Wunderkammern - Roma
Wunderkammern - Milano
z2o Project - Roma
z2o – Sara Zanin - Roma
Zero... - Milano
Zuecca Projects - Venezia
Category
- Any -
Modern Art
Contemporary Art
Art/Architecture/Design
Master
Under 40
Under 40 italiano
Pittura
Scultura
Fotografia
Drawing/Graphics
Collage
Installazione
Videoarte
Performance/Suono
Wallpainting
Street art
Marble
Ceramica
Vetro
Tessile
Gabrielle Goliath – Elegy
05.04 - 30.06.2024
Raffaella Cortese
,
Milano
Gabrielle Goliath
Keith Haring – Drawing84
05.04 - 12.05.2024
Maurizio Caldirola
,
Monza
Keith Haring
Pablo Atchugarry – The Time of Sculpture
05.04 - 24.11.2024
Contini
,
Venezia
Pablo Atchugarry
Urs Lüthi, Santiago Reyes Villaveces, Silvia Rosi – Lost directions
06.04 - 18.05.2024
Ncontemporary e Alessandro Casciaro
,
Venezia
Urs Lüthi
,
Santiago Reyes Villaveces
,
Silvia Rosi
Lucia Cantò – 36°
06.04 - 24.05.2024
Monitor
,
Roma
Lucia Cantò
Paolo Icaro – Overall
06.04 - 08.06.2024
Lia Rumma
,
Milano
Paolo Icaro
Salvatore Scarpitta – SAL
06.04 - 21.06.2024
Mattia De Luca
,
Roma
Salvatore Scarpitta
Ruben Montini - Io segno
06.04 - 11.05.2024
Car Drde
,
Bologna
Ruben Montini
Sentimento illumina – Alessandro Pessoli e Piero Manai
06.04 - 29.06.2024
P420
,
Bologna
Alessandro Pessoli
,
Piero Manai
Meccanica
07.04 - 21.06.2024
Viasaterna
,
Milano
Dadamaino
,
Irma Blank
,
Niele Toroni
,
Sergio Lombardo
,
Bertrand Lavier
,
Giovanni Rizzoli
,
Daniele Innamorato
,
Camilla Gurgone
Silvia Listorti - Clinamen
09.04 - 15.06.2024
Studio G7
,
Bologna
Silvia Listorti
Gianpietro Carlesso – Prototipi e Sculture
09.04 - 01.06.2024
Cardi
,
Milano
Gianpietro Carlesso
Alex Da Corte
09.04 - 19.07.2024
Giò Marconi
,
Milano
Alex Da Corte
Giulia Mangoni
09.04 - 06.06.2024
ArtNoble
,
Milano
Giulia Mangoni
Enzo Cacciola – Il colore della terra
09.04 - 18.05.2024
Progetto Arte Elm
,
Milano
Enzo Cacciola
Luca Sára Rózsa– Secrets
09.04 - 01.06.2024
ABC–ARTE ONE OF
,
Milano
Luca Sára Rózsa
Pam Evelyn
09.04 - 11.05.2024
Massimo De Carlo
,
Milano
Pam Evelyn
Aljoscha – Mutative transitions into organic utopia
10.04 - 28.06.2024
Tempesta gallery
,
Milano
Aljoscha
Nicolas Party – Seahorse
10.04 - 10.05.2024
Kaufmann Repetto
,
Milano
Nicolas Party
How do you want to see your self
10.04 - 25.05.2024
Anna Marra Contemporanea
,
Roma
Kwesi Botchway
,
Jammie Holmes
,
Jerrel Gibbs
,
Yoyo Lander
,
Joiri Minaya
James Brown
10.04 - 31.05.2024
Alessandro Albanese
,
Milano
James Brown
Sergio Ragalzi – Iene/Hyenas
10.04 - 30.05.2024
Raffaella De Chirico (Via Monte di Pietà)
,
Milano
Sergio Ragalzi
Willian Copley
10.04 - 22.06.2024
Tommaso Calabro (corso Italia)
,
Milano
William Copley
Claudia Comte – Home Sweet Home
10.04 - 08.06.2024
Vistamare
,
Milano
Claudia Comte
To Romanticize with Indecision
10.04 - 01.06.2024
Cassina Projects
,
Milano
Michele Gabriele
,
Dorota Gawęda & Egle Kulbokaitė
,
Monia Ben Hamouda
,
Andrew Birk
,
Anne De Vries
,
Bradford Kessler
Ronnie Cutrone – Rewind and Start Again!
10.04 - 31.05.2024
Lorenzelli Arte
,
Milano
Ronnie Cutrone
Flaminia Veronesi – Popplay
10.04 - 22.06.2024
Tommaso Calabro (corso Italia)
,
Milano
Flaminia Veronesi
Giuseppe Santomaso – Opere dal 1957 al 1964
11.04 - 13.05.2024
ML Fine Art – Matteo Lampertico
,
Milano
Giuseppe Santomaso
Oscar Murillo – Marks and Whispers
12.04 - 15.06.2024
Gagosian
,
Roma
Oscar Murillo
Ai Weiwei - Neither Nor
13.04 - 15.09.2024
Galleria Continua
,
San Gimignano
Ai Weiwei
Zhanna Kadyrova - Ansia
13.04 - 15.09.2024
Galleria Continua
,
San Gimignano
Zhanna Kadyrova
Winfred Gaul - Markierungen
13.04 - 25.05.2024
VV8 arte contemporanea
,
Reggio Emilia
Winfred Gaul
Emilio Gola – Come falene
13.04 - 01.06.2024
Monica De Cardenas
,
Milano
Emilio Gola
Annette Skarbek – Constellation
13.04 - 20.05.2024
Marignana arte
,
Venezia
Annette Skarbek
Flags
13.04 - 30.05.2024
Muratcentoventidue
,
Bari
Lydia Dambassina
,
Lello Gelao
,
Gabriela Golder
,
Francesca Loprieno
,
Johanna Reich
Luciana Lamothe – Folding Roads
16.04 - 27.07.2024
Alberta Pane
,
Venezia
Luciana Lamothe
Double Take
16.04 - 15.07.2024
A plus A
,
Venezia
Almaha Jaralla, Latifa Saeed, Samo Shalaby – Beyond Emerging Artists
16.04 - 15.05.2024
Marignana arte
,
Venezia
Almaha Jaralla
,
Samo Shalaby
,
Latifa Saeed
Ioan Sbârciu – Estranged from Nature
16.04 - 14.07.2024
Zuecca Projects
,
Venezia
Ioan Sbârciu
Harold Stevenson
17.04 - 27.07.2024
Tommaso Calabro
,
Venezia
Harold Stevenson
Pagination
First page
« First
Previous page
‹‹
Page
1
Current page
2
Page
3
Next page
››
Last page
Last »